Community Building Grants are now open

Excerpt from website: The NSW Government is pleased to announce that the Community Building Partnership program will be conducted again in 2015. Applications Read more

Cricket NSW McDonald's Community Facility Grants are now open

Local cricket communities around NSW are being invited to apply for funding for major projects through the 2015/16 Cricket NSW McDonald’s Community Facility Read more

Presentation Evening - Postponed to a date to be advised.

Junior Presentation Evening details as follows - Monday 22 nd June U11 & U13’s 6.30pm-7.45pm U15 & U17’s 8pm – 9.15pm Diggers@The Entrance Read more

u13 Representative Teams named!

It gives me much pleasure to name the following two teams to contest the under 13 representative competitions:- u13 DCA T Owen K Frazer J Shoaib M Drake Read more

Coaching nominations for Junior Rep teams

Nominations are now open for the role of coaching a Junior Rep team in the 2015-16 season. I have received a number of names so far and also welcome anyone Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
The Entrance Junior
7/174(cc)
   def  
Brisbane Water Blue
50
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
SF
The Entrance Junior
5/210(cc)
   def  
Warnervale
8/23
Kurruba Oval 
SF
Brisbane Water Blue
5/101
   def  
Kincumber
8/96(cc)
McKillop (Ozanam) 
10
Kincumber
4/96 and 0/6
   def  
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
48 and 49
McKillop (Ozanam) 
10
Brisbane Water Green
24 and 104
   def by  
Brisbane Water Blue
8/146
Adcock 3 
10
Warnervale
6/141(cc)
   def by  
The Entrance Junior
7/167
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
9
Warnervale
4/186(cc)
   def  
Kincumber
154
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
9
The Entrance Junior
9/205(cc)
   def  
Brisbane Water Green
9/53
EDSACC North 
9
Brisbane Water Blue
184
   def  
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
102
Adcock 3 
8
Kincumber
57
   def by  
Brisbane Water Blue
7/92
McKillop (Ozanam) 
8
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
75 and 4/41
   def by  
The Entrance Junior
8/77(dec)
Sohier Park 2 
8
Brisbane Water Green
68
   def by  
Warnervale
119
Adcock 3 
7
Brisbane Water Green
8/23 and 7/90
   def by  
Kincumber
258
Adcock 3 
7
Warnervale
2/178(dec)
   def  
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
9/42 and 7/104
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
7
The Entrance Junior
9/160
   def  
Brisbane Water Blue
132
EDSACC North 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Shaun W Byfield118Under 17A3
2 Michael Glassock117Under 17A4
3 Michael Leard105Under 17A7
4 Michael Glassock103Under 17A3
5 Michael Glassock102Under 17A2
6 Shaun W Byfield76Under 17A1
7 Connor F Story65Under 17A1
8 Bryce C Birks65Under 17A2
9 Dylan J Bennett65Under 17ASF
10 Kain Barnett65Under 17A9
View all statistics

Facebook