Open trials for Junior Representative teams

Open invitation to all Juniors wishing to play Representative cricket! Stage 1 Trials are being held on March 28 and 29 (times below) at the cricket nets Read more

13c Ladder as of Round 18

The updated 13c ladder can be found here. Read more

Level 1 Coaching Course March 2015

We propose holding a Level 1 Coaching Course on Tues 3rd & 10th March, 6-9.30pm. We need to know that we have sufficient entries before finalising Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
9
Warnervale
4/186(cc)
   def  
Kincumber
154
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
9
The Entrance Junior
9/205(cc)
   def  
Brisbane Water Green
9/53
EDSACC North 
9
Brisbane Water Blue
184
   def  
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
102
Adcock 3 
8
Kincumber
57
   def by  
Brisbane Water Blue
7/92
McKillop (Ozanam) 
8
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
75 and 4/41
   def by  
The Entrance Junior
8/77(dec)
Sohier Park 2 
8
Brisbane Water Green
68
   def by  
Warnervale
119
Adcock 3 
7
Brisbane Water Green
8/23 and 7/90
   def by  
Kincumber
258
Adcock 3 
7
Warnervale
2/178(dec)
   def  
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
9/42 and 7/104
Hamlyn Terrace Oval 
7
The Entrance Junior
9/160
   def  
Brisbane Water Blue
132
EDSACC North 
6
Kincumber
4/139(cc)
   def by  
The Entrance Junior
5/145
McKillop (Ozanam) 
6
Brisbane Water Blue
153
   def  
Warnervale
68 and 7/80
Adcock 3 
6
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
126
   def  
Brisbane Water Green
50 and 4/48
Sohier Park 2 
5
Lisarow-Ourimbah Junior
76 and 9/24
   def by  
Kincumber
6/80(dec) and 0/23
Sohier Park 2 
5
Brisbane Water Blue
8/115
   def  
Brisbane Water Green
112
Adcock 3 
5
The Entrance Junior
5/102(dec)
   def  
Warnervale
100 and 6/56
EDSACC North 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Shaun W Byfield118Under 17A3
2 Michael Glassock117Under 17A4
3 Michael Leard105Under 17A7
4 Michael Glassock103Under 17A3
5 Michael Glassock102Under 17A2
6 Shaun W Byfield76Under 17A1
7 Connor F Story65Under 17A1
8 Bryce C Birks65Under 17A2
9 Kain Barnett65Under 17A9
10 Michael Glassock63Under 17A7
View all statistics